Technical Program Committee Chair
Jiangzhou Wang
University of Kent, UK
TPC Vice Chair
Lin Dai
City University of Hong Kong, China
TPC Vice Chair
Yang Yang
ShanghaiTech University, China
Symposium Oversight Chair
Meixia Tao
Shanghai Jiaotong University, China
Tutorials Co-Chair
Sumei Sun
Institute for Infocomm Research, Singapore
Tutorials Co-Chair
Koichi Adachi
University of Electric-Communications, Japan
Workshops Co-Chair
Weixiao Meng
Harbin Institute of Technology, China
Workshops Co-Chair
Constantinos Papadias
Athens Information Technology
Workshops Co-Chair
Min Sheng
Xidian University, China
Publications Co-Chair
Yu Zhu
Fudan University, China
Publications Co-Chair
Dongming Wang
Southeast University, China
Awards Co-Chair
Lie-liang Yang
University of Southampton, UK
Awards Co-Chair
Michael Rice
Brigham Young University
Keynote Chair
Huiling Zhu
University of Kent, UK
Selected Areas in Communications
_
Minghua Xia
Sun Yat-Sen University, China
Millimeter Wave Communications
Shaodan Ma
University of Macau, China
Millimeter Wave Communications
Feng Qi
Chinese Academy of Sciences, China
Access Systems and Networks
Vidhya Sridhar
The Technology Partnership, United Kingdom
Big Data
Shi Jin
Southeast University, China
Data Storage
Xinmiao Zhang
Ohio State University, USA
E-Health
Hassine Moungla
Universty of Paris Descartes, France
Internet of Things
Weichao Xu
Guangdong University of Technology, China
Internet of Things
Zhongshan Zhang
University of Science and Tech. Beijing, China
Molecular, Biological and Multi-scale Communications
Yifan Chen
University of Waikato, New Zealand
Satellite and Space Communications
Min Lin
Nanjing University of Posts and Telecom, China
Smart Grid Communications
Kemal Akkaya
Florida International University, USA
Social Networking
Xiaoyan Zhu
Xidian University, China
Wireless Communications Symposium
Xu (Judy) Zhu
University of Liverpool, UK
Harpreet Dhillon
Virginia Tech, USA
Feifei Gao
Tsinghua University, China
Julian Cheng
University of British Columbia, Canada
Andreas Knopp
Bundeswehr University Munich, Germany
Mobile and Wireless Networks Symposium
Noriaki Kamiyama
Fukuoka University , Japan
Ye Li
Nantong University, China
Wei Chen
Tsinghua University, China
Mianxiong Dong
Muroran Institute of Technology, Japan
Communication Theory Symposium
Matthew Valenti
West Virginia University, USA
Justin Coon
Oxford University, UK
Feng Shu
Nanjing University of Science and Tech, China
Signal Processing for Communications Symposium
Jingxian Wu
University of Arkansas, USA
Yongming Huang
Southeast University, China
Yi Ma
University of Surrey, UK
Optical Networks and Systems Symposium
Scott Fowler
Linkoping University, Sweden
Xiaojun (Matt) Cao
Georgia State University, USA
Next Generation Networking and Internet Symposium
Stefano Secci
Cnam, France
Miao Zhao
Hong Kong Polytechnic University
Rami Langar
UPEM, France
Communications QoS, Reliability and Modeling Symposium
Gui Xiang
Massey University, New Zealand
Bo Ai
Beijing Jiaotong University, China
Stefano Giordano
Universita di Pisa, Italy
Nizar Zorba
Qatar University, Qatar
Ad Hoc and Sensor Networks Symposium
Hossam Hasanein
Queen's University, Canada
Jiajia Liu
Xidian University, China
Christos Douligeris
University of Piraeus, Greece
Communication Software, Services and Multimedia Applications Symposium
Lingfen Sun
Plymouth University, UK
Liang Zhou
Nanjing University of Posts and Telecom, China
Communication and Information Systems Security Symposium
Liang Xiao
Xiamen University, China
Aziz Mohaisen
The University of Central Florida, USA
Jian Weng
Jinan University, China
Cognitive Radio and Networks Symposium
Lingjie Duan
Singapore Uni. of Technology and Design, Singapore
Li Wang
Beijing University of Posts and Telecom, China
Green Communication Systems and Networks Symposium
Daniel So
University of Manchester, UK
Richard Yu
Carleton University, Canada